Login
Facebook Login
Or
Google Login
Or
Forgot password
Not registered? Register now!
Registration
Already registered? Log in now!
Loading subtitles...
IMDb: 7.8

Ethel & Ernest (2016) subtitles

Subtitles
Sort Subtitles
Sort Subtitles
Sort Subtitles
ethel.and.ernest.2016.limited.dvdrip.x264-cadaver
9. Jan. 2018.|3 downloads|Uploaded by: Vinny
FPS: 25.000·HD
More English Subtitles
Ethel.And.Ernest.2016.1080p.HDTV.x264-PLUTONiUM
27. Dec. 2017.|24 downloads|Uploaded by: Missy89
FPS: 25.000·HD
ethel.and.ernest.2016.720p.hdtv.x264-plutonium
3. Jan. 2018.|5 downloads|Uploaded by: Carstyling
FPS: 23.976|Translated by: (Felícia)·HD
ethel.and.ernest.2016.720p.hdtv.x264-plutonium
27. Dec. 2017.|2 downloads|Uploaded by: siwars
FPS: 23.976|Translated by: (Quality over Quantity (QoQ))·HD
Ethel&Ernest.2016.1080p
23. Jul. 2019.|0 downloads|Uploaded by: Anonymous
FPS: 25.000|Translated by: Casimiro Gomes·HD
More Portuguese Subtitles
Etel & Ernest (latinica)
25. Jun. 2019.|0 downloads|Uploaded by: david76
FPS: 25.000
ethel.and.ernest.2016
6. Jan. 2018.|0 downloads|Uploaded by: johnson
FPS: 50.000
HDTV.x264-PLUTONiUM
2. Jan. 2018.|0 downloads|Uploaded by: Subtitlenow
HD
Ethel.And.Ernest.(2016).1080p.HDTV.x264.Plutonium
25. Dec. 2017.|0 downloads|Uploaded by: Bamboo
HD
1

Movie details:

Description: In 1928 London milk-man Ernest Briggs courts and marries house-maid Ethel, their son Raymond being born in 1934. When World War II breaks out Ethel tearfully allows him to be evacuated to aunts in Dorset whilst Ernest joins the fire service, shocked by the carnage he sees. As hostilities end they celebrate Raymond's return and entry to grammar school and the birth of the welfare state though Ethel is mistrustful of socialism and progress in general. Raymond himself progresses from National Service to art college and a teaching post, worrying his mother by marrying schizophrenic Jean. However father and son console each other as Ethel slips away but before long Raymond is mourning his father too though both Ethel and Ernest will forever be immortalized by Raymond's touching account of their lives.
Country: UK
Written by: Raymond Briggs, Roger Mainwood
Directors: Roger Mainwood
Produced By: Natasha Abrahams, Adam Bailey, Jessica Bassett, Raymond Briggs, Camilla Deakin
Cast: Jim Broadbent, Pam Ferris, Brenda Blethyn, Luke Treadaway, Roger Allam, Harry Collett, Virginia McKenna, Peter Wight, June Brown, Alex Jordan
Also known as: Ethel and Ernest , Этель и Эрнест
Trailer
Comments(0)
There are no comments yet
Adblock