Login
Facebook Login
Or
Google Login
Or
Forgot password
Not registered? Register now!
Registration
Already registered? Log in now!
Loading subtitles...
IMDb: 8.3

A History of Britain (2000-2002) subtitles

Subtitles - Choose Season/Episode:
Sort Subtitles
Sort Subtitles
Sort Subtitles
A History of Britain - Season 1
A History of Britain - Season 1 Episode 1: Beginnings
A History of Britain - Season 1 Episode 2: Conquest!
A History of Britain - Season 1 Episode 3: Dynasty
A History of Britain - Season 1 Episode 4: Nations
A History of Britain - Season 1 Episode 5: King Death
A History of Britain - Season 1 Episode 6: Burning Convictions
A History of Britain - Season 1 Episode 7: The Body of the Queen
A History of Britain - Season 2
A History of Britain - Season 2 Episode 1: The British Wars
A History of Britain - Season 2 Episode 2: Revolutions
A History of Britain - Season 2 Episode 3: Britannia Incorporated
A History of Britain - Season 2 Episode 4: The Wrong Empire
A History of Britain - Season 3
A History of Britain - Season 3 Episode 1: Forces of Nature
A History of Britain - Season 3 Episode 2: Victoria and Her Sisters
A History of Britain - Season 3 Episode 3: The Empire of Good Intentions
A History of Britain - Season 3 Episode 4: The Two Winstons

Movie details:

Description: A comprehensive historical survey of the British Isles.
Country: UK
Written by: Simon Schama
Directors: Clare Beavan, Martina Hall, Ian Bremner, Liz Hartford, Jamie Muir
Produced By: Liz Hartford, Mike Ibeji, Ian Bremner, Martin Davidson, Janet Lee
Cast: Simon Schama, Michael Kitchen, Samuel West, Lindsay Duncan, David Threlfall, George Anton, Emilia Fox, Matthew Rhys, Christian Rodska, Gerry O'Brien
Also known as: I istoria tis M. Vretanias , Nagy-Britannia története
Trailer
Comments(0)
There are no comments yet
Adblock